St. Louis Institute for Deaf & the Blind

LIGHT FROM HEAVEN

HEARING IMPAIRED SECTION - TEACHING STAFF

# Name Designation
 1 Bro. I. John Xavier H.M. & Correspondent
 2 Mr. G. Steephen P.G. Asst.
 3 Sr. S. Elizabeth Rani P.G. Asst.
 4 Mrs. M. Celine Rani P.G. Asst.
 5 Mr. J. Balagurusamy B.T. Asst.
 6 Mrs. J. Auxilia Mary Jerry B.T. Asst.
 7 Mrs. S. Nagarani B.T. Asst.
 8 Mrs. V. Raja Mathangi B.T. Asst.
 9 Mr. S. Dhanaraj Sec. Gr. Asst.
10 Mrs. F. Reethammal Sec. Gr. Asst.
11 Mr. M. Nelson Dhanaraj P.E.T
12 Mrs. J. Kiruba B.T. Asst.
13 Sr. C. Bebinammal B.T. Asst.
14 Sr. A. Nambikkai Mary B.T. Asst.
15 Mrs. A. Florida Carolin Nancy B.T. Asst.
16  Mr. T. George B.T. Asst. 
17 Mrs. A. Jenifer B.T. Asst. 
18 Sr. A. Anthoniammal B.T. Asst.
19 Bro. M. Jebamalai B.T. Asst.
20 Mrs. P. Victoria Rani B.T. Asst.
21 Mr. S. Amalraj Printing Teacher
22 Mrs. S. Sahaya Rose Tailoring Teacher
23 Mr. K. Dhineshwaran Drawing Teacher
24 Mrs. J. Delsi illamathy Special Teacher
25 Mr. C. Tilltan Sam Cho Special Teacher
26 Mrs. V. Priya Mary Special Teacher

VISUALLY IMPAIRED SECTION - TEACHING STAFF

# Name Designation
28 Bro. A. Innaciraj B.T. Asst.
29 Mrs. M. Sahayarani B.T. Asst.
30 Mr. C.R. Sudhakar B.T. Asst.
31 Mr. J. Arulraj B.T. Asst.
32 Mrs. S. Mahalakshmi B.T. Asst.
33 Bro. A. Charles B.T. Asst.
34 Mr. U. Abel Uthaman B.T. Asst.
35 Mr. T. Patrick Cane Work Teacher
36 Mr. C. Andrew Music Teacher
37 Mr. N. Lakshmi Narayanan Braille Teacher
38 Mr. S. Rajesh P.E.T
39 Mr. C. Yesurajan Special Educator
40 Mr. P. Paramasivam Special Educator
41 Mrs. R. Sujatha Special Educator

NON TEACHING STAFF

# Name Designation
42 Mr. N. Venkata Krishnan Lab Asst.
43 Mr. S. Iyappan Office Asst.
44 Mr. S. John Venies Office Asst.
45 Mr. M. Kulandai Samy Watchman
46 Mr. B. John Amalraj Gardener
47 Mr. G. Babu Scavenger
48 Mr. P. Antony Lukas Sweeper

MANAGEMENT STAFF

# Name Designation
49  Mr. T. Irudayaraj Teacher
50 Mrs. M. Ranjani Teacher
51 Mrs. D. Jansirani Teacher
52 Mr. S. Vasantha Kumar Teacher
53 Ms. M. Jamila Teacher
54 Mr. R. Desingu Raja Teacher 
55 Ms. B. Melga Mary Teacher
56 Ms. J. Athilya Mary Teacher 
57 Mrs. E. Prabha Sweeper
58 Mrs. K. Dhanalakshmi Sweeper

Volunteer

# Name Designation
56 Ms. N. Jayanthi Volunteer
57 Ms. S. Shanthi Volunteer